Gig Listing

 Your Local update of gig listings all over Northern Ireland straight from CultureHUB.

 

JUNE

 

WEDNESDAY 14 JUNE 2017

  • Cluttch – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 15 JUNE 2017

  • Rory Nellis, Phillip Watts d’Alton – Lavery’s Back Bar, Belfast
  • Mosmo Strange, Civil Simian, Buffalos Bay, Emer Maguire – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Mr Eazi – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 16 JUNE 2017

  • Belsonic: The 1975 – Ormeau Park, Belfast
  • Paramore – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • 999, Stop! Stop! Start Again, Hooligan – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Paramore, Bleached – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Patrick Topping, Ethan McKinney – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Katharine Timoney – No Alibis Bookstore, Belfast

 

SATURDAY JUNE 17 2017

  • Belsonic: Cream Classical Live – Ormeau Park, Belfast
  • Sea Pinks – Black Box, Belfast
  • Ye Vagabonds – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast
  • James Zabiela – Nerve Centre, Derry

 

SUNDAY 18 JUNE 2017

  • Joseph Leighton Trio – Black Box, Belfast

 

MONDAY 19 JUNE 2017

  • Belsonic: Martin Garrix – Ormeau Park, Belfast

 

TUESDAY 20 JUNE 2017

  • Jealous of the Birds, R51, Augustus Allen – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 21 JUNE 2017

  • Alter Bridge – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Stone Foundation – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Melt Banana – Voodoo, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 22 JUNE 2017

  • Belsonic: Jess Glynne – Ormeau Park, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 23 JUNE 2017

  • Sea Sessions – Bundoran, Co.Donegal
  • Zu, Jessica Moss, Robocobra Quartet – Limelight, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 24 June 2017

  • Phil Rudd Band – Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Joshua Burnside, Son of the Hound, Lauren Bird, Hungergrumps – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • God’s Waiting Room: Sons of Raphael – Maple Leaf Club, Belfast

 

MONDAY 26 JUNE 2017

  • The Chainsmokers – Ormeau Park, Belfast
  • Sad13, Larks – McHugh’s, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 27 June 2017

  • Saint Sapphire, Surf Green, The Bell Diver Spiders – Voodoo, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 28 JUNE 2017

  • Green Day, Rancid – Ormeau Park, Belfast
  • The Black Madonna, Mike Servito, Deep Fried Funk DJs – St Columb’s Hall, Derry

 

THURSDAY 29 JUNE 2017

  • Sharon Shannon – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Ben UFO, Job Jobse, Or:la – Guildhall, Derry
  • Hiva Oa, Fears – Lavery’s, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 30 JUNE 2017

  • Belsonic: Axwell^Ingrosso – Ormeau Park, Belfast
  • Carl Craig, Sh*t Robot – Nerve Centre, Derry
  • EastSide Sessions: Cormac Neeson – EastSide Centre, Belfast

 

JULY

SATURDAY 01 JULY 2017

  • Vonda Shepherd – Waterfront Hall Studio, Belfast
  • Crilli DnB – Goat’s Toe, Bangor
  • Ryan Vail (live), Vincent – Echo Echo Dance, Belfast
  • Ellen Allien, Levon Vincent, The Cyclist, Darren Allen – St Columb’s Hall, Derry
  • Terry Hall (DJ set) – The Bear and the Doll, Belfast
  • Retrospective – Lush, Belfast

 

MONDAY 3 JULY 2017

  • Future Islands – Dolans, Limerick

 

WEDNESDAY 5 JULY 2017

  • The Smith Street Band, The Bennies – Voodoo, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 8 JULY 2017

  • Resist: Lee Gamble, Shiva Feshareki – Black Box, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 13 JULY 2017

  • HamSandwich, Ded Rabbit, Orlaith & Mollie – Maginns, Castlewellan
  • David Keenan, Soma House Band, Duncan Chisholm & Tony Byrne – King’s Inn, Castlewellan

 

THURSDAY 13 JULY 2017

  • Martha Wainwright – Soma Festival Marquee, Castlewellan
  • The Breath – King’s Inn, Castlewellan
  • For Foresters, Leila Jane & The Healers – Balor Arts Centre, Ballybofey

 

FRIDAY 14 JULY 2017

  • Parapa Palace, MOSA, Ghost Office – Voodoo, Belfast

 

MONDAY 17 JULY 2017

  • Sunn O  – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

TUESDAY 18 JULY 2017

  • D.O.A, No Matter, Lost Avenue – Voodoo, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 19 JULY 2017

  • Prong, Spoil Engine – Voodoo, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 20 JULY 2017

  • David Gray – St Malachy’s Church, Castlewellan

 

FRIDAY 21 JULY 2017

  • David Gray – St Malachy’s Church, Castlewellan

 

SATURDAY 22 JULY 2017

  • Lore, Niamh McGlinchey – Black Box, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 26 JULY 2017

  • Chuck Prophet and the Mission Express – Errigle Inn, Belfast
  • Kate Nash, Skating Polly – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 29 JULY 2017

  • Shine: Ben Klock, Jasper James, Jay Clarke – QUBSU, Belfast
  • East 17 – Skylite Room, Warrenpoint
  • Shine: Ben Klock, Jasper James, Jay Clarke – QUBSU, Belfast
  • The Winter Passing, Aaron Shanley and the Horror Tongues, Voxxen, Jess Edlin – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Paul Van Dyk – Lush, Portrush

AUGUST

 

TUESDAY 1 AUGUST 2017

  • Altan – Clonard Monastery, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 10 AUGUST 2017

  • Dana Masters – Market Place Theatre, Armagh

 

FRIDAY 11 AUGUST 2017

  • Above & Beyond – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • The Henry Girls – Market Place Theatre, Armagh
  • Stendhal Festival – Ballymully Cottage Farm, Limavady
  • Holly Macve – Studio 1A Theatre, Bangor

 

SATURDAY 12 AUGUST 2017

  • Walking on Cars – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • John Prine & Sturgill Simpson – Strule Arts Centre, Omagh
  • Nadia Reid – Studio 1A Theatre, Bangor

 

WEDNESDAY 16 AUGUST 2017

  • Emili Sande – Custom House Square, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 17 AUGUST 2017

  • Timmy Trumpet, Will Sparks, Joel Fletcher – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • Holy F**k – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 19 AUGUST 2017

  • Foy Vance, Amy MacDonald, Ryan McMullan, David C Clements – Custom House Square, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 20 AUGUST 2017

  • Oliver Heldens – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • Listener, Michael Mormecha, Sleeping Outside, Weathered Dreams – Voodoo, Belfast

 

TUESDAY 22 AUGUST 2017

  • Kasabian, Blossoms, Touts – Custom House Square, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 23 AUGUST 2017

  • Vital: Muse, Biffy Clyro, Nothing But Thieves, Fangclub – Boucher Road Playing Fields, Belfast
  • The Psychedelic Furs – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Boris – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 24 AUGUST 2017

  • Langhorne Slim, Malojian – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Defeater, Death of a Salesman, Apartments, January – Voodoo, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 25 AUGUST 2017

  • Ocean Colour Scene, The Coral – Custom House Square, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 26 AUGUST 2017

  • Harvest 2017 – Enniskillen Airport
  • Stiff Little Fingers, The Stranglers, Ruts DC, The Outcasts, Terri Hooley – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • Belfast Vital: Tiesto, Clean Bandit, Robin Schulz, Sigala, Disciples – Boucher Road Playing Fields, Belfast
  • Jack Lukeman – Black Box, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 27 AUGUST 2017

  • Michael Chapman – Studio 1A, Bangor
  • Car Cox, Hot Since 82, Phil Kieran, Schmutz – Custom House Square, Belfast

 

MONDAY 28 AUGUST 2017

  • Lenniefest – Walled Garden – Bangor

 

WEDNESDAY 30 AUGUST 2017

  • Courtney Marie Andrews -Space Theatre, Bangor

 

SEPTEMBER

FRIDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Andrew Weatherall (all night long) – Voodoo, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 08 SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Ryan Adams – Ulster Hall, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2017

  • King Kong Company – Skylite Room, Warrenpoint

 

SATURDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Lewis Watson – Oh Yeah Centre, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Ryan McMullan – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2017

  • Gavin James – Waterfront Hall, Belfast

 

OCTOBER

 

TUESDAY 3 OCTOBER 2017

  • I Love The 90s Tour – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Inglorious – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 4 OCTOBER 2017

  • Christy Moore – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Neck Deep – Mandela Hall, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 5 OCTOBER 2017

  • Christy Moore – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Micah P Hinson – Voodoo, Belfast
  • The Shimmer Band, The Blinders, Bang Bang Romeo, Blackwaters – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 07 OCTOBER 2017

  • Lush! Classical 2017 – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Jenny Hval – Black Box, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 8 OCTOBER 2017

  • Neil Diamond – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Ryan McMullan – The Glassworks, Derry

 

MONDAY 9 OCTOBER 2017

  • Arcane Roots – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

 

TUESDAY 10 OCTOBER 2017

  • Joss Stone (with live orchestra) – Ulster Hall, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 13 OCTOBER 2017

  • Jools Holland and his Rhythm and Blues Orchestra – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Amber Run – Mandela Hall, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 14 OCTOBER 2017

  • Newton Faulkner (early show, 7pm doors) – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 15 OCTOBER 2017

  • The Slackers, Aggressors BC, The Vibes – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • The Darkness – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Zara Larsson – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Luka Bloom – Black Box, Belfast

 

MONDAY 16 OCTOBER 2017

  • The Dears – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 18 OCTOBER 2017

  • W.A.S.P – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 20 OCTOBER 2017

  • Paul Carrack – Millennium Forum, Derry
  • MØ – Mandela Hall, Belfast
  • Fatima Yamiha – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 21 OCTOBER 2017

  • Paul Carrack – Grand Opera House, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 22 OCTOBER 2017

  • Shane Filan – Waterfront Hall, Belfast

 

TUESDAY 24 OCTOBER 2017

  • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club (early show, 7pm doors) – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • OMD – Mandela Hall, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 25 OCTOBER 2017

  • Train – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Donny McCaslin Group – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 26 OCTOBER 2017

  • Roddy Woomble – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Acid Mothers Temple – Black Box, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 28 OCTOBER 2017

  • Orange Goblin, Zlatanera – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 29 OCTOBER 2017

  • Alison Moyet – Ulster Hall, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 28 OCTOBER 2017

  • Orange Goblin, Zlatanera – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 29 OCTOBER 2017

  • Alison Moyet – Ulster Hall, Belfast

 

NOVEMBER

 

WEDNESDAY 01 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Brandy Clark – Mandela Hall, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 2 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Christy Moore – Millennium Forum, Derry

 

FRIDAY 03 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Boyce Avenue – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Christy Moore – Millennium Forum, Derry

 

TUESDAY 07 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Scouting For Girls (early show, 7pm doors) – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Little Mix – SSE Arena, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 08 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Little Mix – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Y & T – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 9 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Bananarama – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • The Cadillac Three, Broken Witt Rebels – Mandela Hall, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2017

  • God’s Waiting Room: Jane Weaver, David Holmes – Maple Leaf Club, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Steps, Vengaboys – SSE Arena, Belfast

 

TUESDAY 14 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Steps, Vengaboys – SSE Arena, Belfast

 

THURSDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Martyn Joseph – Fitzroy Church, Belfast
  • Cigarettes After Sex – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Opeth, Enslaved – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Tom Russell – Clayton Hotel, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Tom Russell – Flowerfield Arts Centre, Portstewart

 

MONDAY 20 NOVEMBER 2017

  • James Arthur, Ella Henderson – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Stu Larsen – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 22 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Nelly – Ulster Hall, Belfast

 

FRIDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Electric Six – Limelight 2, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Pvris – Mandela Hall, Belfast

 

SUNDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2017

  • Queen and Adam Lambert – SSE Arena, Belfast

 

DECEMBER

FRIDAY 01 DECEMBER 2017

  • The Undertones – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 2 DECEMBER 2017

  • Peter Hook and the Light (early show) – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

TUESDAY 5 DECEMBER 2017

  • The Divine Comedy – University Concert Hall, Limerick

 

WEDNESDAY 6 DECEMBER 2017

  • The Divine Comedy – Millennium Forum, Derry

 

THURSDAY 7 DECEMBER 2017

  • Jesca Hoop – Strand Cinema & Arts Centre, Belfast
  • Chris Rea – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Ricky Ross – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • The Divine Comedy – Ulster Hall, Belfast

 

MONDAY 11 DECEMBER 2017

  • The Charlatans – Limelight 1, Belfast

 

SATURDAY 16 DECEMBER 2017

  • Cara Dillon – Millennium Forum, Derry

 

SUNDAY 17 DECEMBER 2017

  • Cara Dillon – Ulster Hall, Belfast

 

WEDNESDAY 20 DECEMBER 2017

  • Imelda May – Waterfront Hall, Belfast