Gig Listing

 Your Local update of gig listings all over Northern Ireland straight from CultureHUB.

AUGUST

WEDNESDAY 22 AUGUST 2018

  • Billy Talent, Otherkin – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Travis, Turin Brakes – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • Belly – Limelight 2, Belfast

THURSDAY 23 AUGUST 2018

  • Kodaline, Lewis Capaldi, Brand New Friend – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • The Crossfire Hurricanes – Goat’s Toe, Bangor
  • Joyner Lucas, Eli – Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Shh…Diam! – Sandinos, Derry
  • Iarla Ó Lionáird and Steve Cooney- Lyric Theatre, Belfast
  • Kneecap – Black Box, Belfast

FRIDAY 24 AUGUST 2018

  • Rag ‘n’Bone Man, Mullally – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • Wreckless Eric – Marine Court Hotel, Bangor
  • BBA Weekender – All over Bangor
  • Shh…Diam!, Susie Blue, Roe, J’Aime Rachelle – Foundry, Belfast
  • BreezeBlock: Baby Stiltz, Brien, Mikey Johnston – The Botanic Inn, Belfast
  • DANI + KunoKini – The Strand Arts Centre, Belfast
  • Undergrowth: feat. Mini Minds, Bending Wrongs, Burden 01 – Accidental Theatre, Belfast

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST 2018

  • Public Image Ltd, The Undertones, X-SLF, The Outcasts- Bangor Seafront
  • Stiff Little Fingers, The Damned, Buzzcocks, The Defects, Terri Hooley – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • Martin Garrix, Steve Angello, Zara Larsson, Loop – Boucher Road Playing Fields, Belfast
  • Jika Jika! Festival – Ebrington Square, Derry
  • Wookalily- Alley Arts Centre, Strabane
  • Hand Models, Surf Green, Newt, Ghost Office – Foundry, Belfast
  • The Skallions (10.30pm) – Goat’s Toe, Bangor
  • Lavengro – Nerve Centre, Derry
  • Alpha Twin, Part Time Pilots, American Guinea Pig, Lonely Astranauts – Pavilion, Belfast

SUNDAY 26 AUGUST 2018

  • Drumcode v Shine: Adam Beyer, Amelie Lens, Enrico Sangiuliano, Schmutz – Custom House Square, Belfast
  • Bluegrass Picnic – Ward Park, Bangor
  • David Kitt – Studio 1A Theatre, Bangor
  • Beat BBQ: A Guy Called Gerald (live) – 39 Gordon Street, Belfast

TUESDAY 28 AUGUST 2018

  • OneLung, Shh…Diam!, False Friends, Squak- Top of the Town, Omagh

WEDNESDAY 29 AUGUST 2018

  • The Darkling Air – Space Theatre, Bangor
  • Tiernán Heffron – Black Box, Belfast

THURSDAY 30 AUGUST 2018

  • Lisa Hannigan – Wesley Centenary Church, Bangor
  • Susie-Blue, Young Brides, OneLung, Jude McCandless – BarZu, Derry
  • The Wood Burning Savages, Hot Cops, Hand Models, Beauty Sleep, Wynona Bleach, Mob Wife – Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Marisa Anderson – Black Box (green room), Belfast
  • Gareth Dunlop, Dean Maywood, Ben Cutler – Accidental Theatre, Belfast
  • Don’t Fear The Natives – Sandino’s, Derry

FRIDAY 31 AUGUST 2018

  • Lisa Hannigan, Sullivan & Gold – Roe Valley Arts Centre, Limavady
  • Focal Festival: Emerald Armada, Larks, Peter J McCauley, Ryan Dornan, Nathan O’Regan, Beauty Sleep, Cora Kelly – Lower Crescent Park, Belfast

SEPTEMBER

SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Focal Festival: General Fiasco, Jealous of the Birds, Tommy McCoy, Brash Isaac, Rebekah Fitch – Lower Crescent Park, Belfast
  • Eamonn McCormick – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Part Time Pilots, Heidi Heist, Moonmen – Grand Central Bar, Derry
  • Gareth Dunlop, Paul Hughes- Ranfurly House Arts & Visitor Centre, Dungannon

SUNDAY 02 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Passenger – Ulster Hall, Belfast

MONDAY 03 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • The Kooks – Limelight 1, Belfast

TUESDAY 04 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Ugly Kid Joe, Haggard Cat, Yellowcake – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • The Beat, The Skallions – Limelight 2, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 05 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Matt Hollywood and the Bad Feelings – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

THURSDAY 06 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Gifted: The Mannerly Hoods, Buffalo Bay, Psyphony, Matt McCrum – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Ryan Young – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast
  • Son of the Hound, Brash Isaac – Voodoo, Belfast

FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Moira Calling- Moira Demesne
  • Rose Tattoo, Girlschool – Limelight, Belfast
  • Terry, Cruising – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Joe O’Sullivan – Black Box, Belfast

SATURDAY 8 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Foreign Owl, Cherym, Fierce Pit Bosses – The Glassworks, Derry
  • Good Vibrations: On-Stage Interview with Terri Hooley and Stuart Bailie – Lyric Theatre, Belfast
  • David Keenan- Skylite Room, Warrenpoint
  • Ottochella: Danny’s Music Night- Walsh’s Hotel, Maghera
  • Musicians Againts Homelessness – Oh Yeah Centre, Belfast
  • Trance Wax – Lush, Portrush
  • Blackwater Conspiracy – Pavilion, Belfast
  • Kaz Hawkins – Ranfurly House Arts & Visitor Centre

SUNDAY 09 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Gretchen Peters – Lyric Theatre, Belfast

MONDAY 10 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Incubus – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Kilmore (DJ set), Taking Back Friday DJs – Foundry, Belfast

TUESDAY 11 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Europe, King King – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Fox Colony, Roe, Cherym, Sweater Cult – Voodoo, Belfast

FRIDAY 14 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Ex-Isles (album launch) – Voodoo, Belfast

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Michael Cunningham, Kevin Young – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast
  • Donal Clancy – The American Bar, Belfast
  • BreezeBlock: Lone, Carlton Dooms, Matt Burns – The Speakeasy, Belfast
  • Landless, Eilís Lavelle – The MAC (upper gallery space), Belfast

SUNDAY 16 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Biffy Clyro – Waterfront Hall, Belfast

MONDAY 17 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Wooden Shjips – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Home Free – Elmwood Hall, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 19 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Nick Mulvey – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

THURSDAY 20 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Jason Derulo, Calum Scott, LZ7 – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Halestorm, Jet Fuel Chemistry – The Telegraph Building, Belfast
  • Her Name Is Calla, VerseChorusVerse, Rebekah Fitch, Matt O’Reilly – 39 Gordon Street, Belfast
  • Beoga – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Dan Masters – Elmwood Hall, Belfast
  • Chubby Thunderous Bad Kush Masters, Elder Druid – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Kyle Falconer, The Late Twos, The Couth – Foundry, Belfast

FRIDAY 21 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • DJ Seinfeld, Willow – Limelight, Belfast
  • The Alan Kelly Gang with Eddi Reader – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast

SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Brooke Candy – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Astral Weeks: 50 Year Anniversary – The MAC, Belfast
  • The LaFontaines – McHugh’s, Belfast
  • Grainne Duffy – Ardhowen Theatre, Enniskillen
  • The Defects, Part Time Pilots – Bogans Bar, Omagh
  • Bridget St John – American Bar, Belfast
  • Mosmo Strange, Wasps, Charity Shop Vinyl- Nerve Centre, Derry

SUNDAY 23 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Lost Horizons, Penelope Isles- Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Healthy Junkies, Wynona Bleach, Cherym, Belwood – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Pilgrim St – Black Box, Belfast

TUESDAY 25 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Crown The Empire, Volumes, Coldrain – Oh Yeah Centre, Belfast

THURSDAY 27 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Anna Calvi – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Anna’s Anchor, Fox Colony, Brash Isaac – McHugh’s, Belfast

FRIDAY 28 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Sea Pinks, Music City – Black Box, Belfast
  • Eilidh Patterson – Old Courthouse, Antrim
  • Volume Control: Bairie, Little Poca, Dena – Oh Yeah Centre, Belfast

SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Shania Twain, The Shires – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Three Trapped Tigers, Arvo Party, Wasps – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Tom Baxter- Black Box, Belfast
  • Glenn Hughes – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Shine: Ben Klock, Fjaak (live), Surgeon (live), Jay Clarke, Schmutz, Langala Sound – The Telegraph Building, Belfast
  • Paddy Casey – Strule Arts Centre, Omagh
  • Trenchtown, The Skallions – Pavilion, Belfast
  • Andy Irvine – Ranfurly House Arts & Visitor Centre
  • Uprising: Spirit of ’68 – Carlisle Memorial Church, Belfast

SUNDAY 30 SEPTEMBER 2018

  • Cliff Richard – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Eilidh Patterson – Market Place Theatre, Armagh
  • Iarla Ó Lionáird and Steve Cooney – Seamus Heaney Homeplace, Bellaghy

OCTOBER

TUESDAY 2 OCTOBER 2018

  • Fatherson – Voodoo, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 03 OCTOBER 2018

  • Crowbar, Ingested – Limelight 2, Belfast
  • The Academic – Oh Yeah Centre, Belfast

THURSDAY 04 OCTOBER 2018

  • Peter Brötzmann’s Full Blast – Black Box, Belfast
  • Gifted: Hot Cops, Mob Wife, Ghost Office, Ferals – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Joe McMahon, Cory & Kirsty Call, Billy Liar, Adam Carroll – 39 Gordon Street, Belfast

FRIDAY 5 OCTOBER 2018

  • Stu Larsen and Natsuki Karai – The American Bar, Belfast
  • Pale Waves – Elmwood Hall, Belfast
  • Chasing Abbey – Oh Yeah Centre, Belfast
  • Paul Brady – Ardhowen Theatre, Enniskillen
  • Shine: Mella Dee, Johannes Heil (live), Schmutz – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • WorldService Project – Black Box, Belfast

SATURDAY 6 OCTOBER 2018

  • Grainne Duffy – Crescent Arts Centre, Belfast
  • DJ Boring – Menagerie, Belfast
  • Navá, Amy May Ellis – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast

SUNDAY 07 OCTOBER 2018

  • Boy Azooga – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Coolio – Goat’s Toe, Bangor

MONDAY 8 OCTOBER 2018

  • Kylie – SSE Arena, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 10 OCTOBER 2018

  • Lucy Spraggan – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Marti Pellow – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Chapter & Verse (Chorus Verse) – The MAC, Belfast
  • Anthony D’Amato – Foundry, Belfast
  • Hawthorne Heights, SHVPES, Mark Rose – Foundry, Belfast

THURSDAY 11 OCTOBER 2018

  • Billy Ocean – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Black Peaks, LNT, Ilenkus – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Lite – Foundry, Belfast
  • Kaz Hawkins: My Life and I – The MAC, Belfast
  • Connla – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast

FRIDAY 12 OCTOBER 2018

  • Saint Sister – De BArra’s, Clonakilty
  • The Slow Readers Club – Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Marc O’Reilly, Orchid Collective – Crescent Arts Centre, Belfast
  • Connla – Bangor Castle, Bangor
  • Shine: Helena Hauff, Phil Kieran, Imogen – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Kimmie Rhodes – Island Arts Centre, Lisburn
  • Gentry Morris – Sunflower, Belfast

SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER 2018

  • Lush Classical 2018 – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Tiny Moving Parts – Oh Yeah Centre, Belfast
  • Tom Robinson & Band performing ‘Power In The Darkness’ – Elmwood Hall, Belfast
  • Tom Odell – The Telegraph Building, Belfast
  • Connla – Ranfurly House Arts & Visitor Centre, Dungannon

SUNDAY 14 OCTOBER 2018

  • Saint Sister – Dolans, Limerick
  • John Smith – Studio 1A Theatre, Bangor
  • Coolio – Skylite Room, Warrenpoint

TUESDAY 16 OCTOBER 2018

  • Warwick Johnson – Limelight 2, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 17 OCTOBER 2018

  • Superorganism – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • The Sherlocks – McHugh’s, Belfast

THURSDAY 18 OCTOBER 2018

  • Eilidh Patterson – Black Box, Belfast

FRIDAY 19 OCTOBER 2018

  • Subhumans, Paranoid Visions, Takers & Users, Belwood – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Connla – Old Courthouse, Antrim
  • Anthony Toner – American Bar, Belfast

SATURDAY 20 OCTOBER 2018

  • Saint Sister – Black Box, Belfast
  • Emily Barker, Rory Nellis – Roe Valley Arts Centre, Limavady
  • Connla – Alley Theatre, Strabane
  • Eilidh Patterson -Ranfurly House Arts & Visitor Centre

SUNDAY 21 OCTOBER 2018

  • Jools Holland and His Rhythm and Blues Orchestra, Marc Almond – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Saint Sister – The Glassworks, Derry
  • Woes, Hello Casanova, Sleeping Outside – Voodoo, Belfast

MONDAY 22 OCTOBER 2018

  • First Aid Kit, The Staves – The Telegraph Building, Belfast
  • Mutual Benefit – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 24 OCTOBER 2018

  • Sea Girls, Strange New Places- Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Nerina Pallot – Black Box (green room), Belfast

THURSDAY 25 OCTOBER 2018

  • Nerina Pallot – Black Box (green room), Belfast
  • Stick In The Wheel – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast

FRIDAY 26 OCTOBER 2018

  • Jeff Lynne’s ELO – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Eric Martin – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Stick In The Wheel – Regional Cultural Centre, Letterkenny
  • SATURDAY 27 OCTOBER 2018
  • U2 – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Kris Drever – Duncairn Arts Centre, Belfast

SUNDAY 28 OCTOBER 2018

  • U2, SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Tom Grennan – Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Harlem Gospel Choir – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Kris Drever, John Blek – Portico, Portaferry
  • The Slackers, The Skallions – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Rhiannon Giddens – Hawk’s Well Theatre, Sligo

MONDAY 29 OCTOBER 2018

  • Joan Armatrading – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Mac DeMarco – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Angelique Kidjo (Remain in Light Tour) – Grand Opera House, Belfast

TUESDAY 30 OCTOBER 2018

  • Eric Bibb – Grand Opera House, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 31 OCTOBER 2018

  • Pocket Billiards, Kid Trench, Pandora Ills – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

NOVEMBER

THURSDAY 1 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Johnny Marr – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Police Dog Hogan – Black Box, Belfast

FRIDAY 02 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Martin Sexton – Limelight 2, Belfast
  • Slomatics, Strangle Wire, MAW – Voodoo, Belfast

SATURDAY 03 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Ralph McTell – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Yxng Bane – Elmwood Hall, Belfast
  • Le Galaxie, Beauty Sleep – Voodoo, Belfast
  • Bicep (live), Voiski (live), Hammer, Schmutz – The Telegraph Building, Belfast
  • The Hardchargers – Ranfurly House Arts & Visitor Centre

MONDAY 05 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Kacey Musgraves – Waterfront Hall, Belfast
  • Anti-Flag, Cancer Bats, Worriers – Foundry, Belfast

TUESDAY 06 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Blackberry Smoke – The Telegraph Building, Belfast
  • Badly Drawn Boy – An Grianan Theatre, Letterkenny

THURSDAY 08 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Delorentos – McHugh’s, Belfast
  • Tony Wright: Chapter and Verse (Chorus Verse) – Old Courthouse, Antrim

FRIDAY 09 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Ian Prowse, Nasher Nash – The American Bar, Belfast
  • Above & Beyond – The Telegraph Building, Belfast
  • Christy Dignam & Joe Jewell – Ardhowen Theatre, Enniskillen
  • A Love From Outer Space – Voodoo, Belfast

SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Declan O’Rourke: The Chronicles of the Irish Famine – The MAC, Belfast
  • Tony Wright: Chapter and Verse (Chorus Verse) – Riverside Theatre, Coleraine
  • The 4 of Us – Market Place Theatre, Armagh

SUNDAY 11 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Threatin, Iceage, Braid – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

MONDAY 12 NOVEMBER 2018

  • All The Luck In The World – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Slaves, Amyl and the Sniffers, Lady Bird – Limelight 1, Belfast

TUESDAY 13 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Deacon Blue – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Deadmau5 – The Telegraph Building, Belfast

THURSDAY 15 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Kurt Vile & The Violators, Meg Baird, Mary Lattimore – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • NI Music Prize 2018 – Ulster Hall, Belfast

FRIDAY 16 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Aslan – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • The Mulligan Brothers – Portico, Portaferry

SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Shakey Graves – Elmwood Hall, Belfast
  • Addictive TV: Orchestra of Samples – Crescent Arts Centre, Belfast

SUNDAY 18 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Sunday Brunch with Kitt Philippa, Arborist, Ciara O’Neill & Matt McGinn – Flowerfield Arts Centre, Portstewart

MONDAY 19 NOVEMBER 2018

  • You Me At Six, The Xcerts – Limelight 1, Belfast

WEDNESDAY 21 NOVEMBER 2018

  • The Coral- Limelight 2, Belfast

FRIDAY 23 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Cast – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • P.A.I.N, Madhouse – Empire Music Hall, Belfast

SATURDAY 24 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Horslips Con 2018 – Black Box, Belfast

SUNDAY 25 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Pete Tong presents Ibiza Classics – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Idris Ackamoor and the Pyramids – Black Box, Belfast

MONDAY 26 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Nothing But Thieves – Limelight 1, Belfast

THURSDAY 29 NOVEMBER 2018

  • Morgan James – Empire Music Hall, Belfast
  • Bugzy Malone – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Vistas – Voodoo, Belfast

FRIDAY 30 NOVEMBER 2018

  • The Skids, Big Country – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Cara Dillon – Millennium Forum, Derry
  • Will Varley – Foundry, Belfast
  • The Restarts, Wardomized – Voodoo, Belfast

DECEMBER

SATURDAY 01 DECEMBER 2018

  • Fatboy Slim – Lush, Portrush

SUNDAY 02 DECEMBER 2018

  • Def Leppard – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • Cara Dillon – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Courtney Marie Andrews- Black Box, Belfast

MONDAY 03 DECEMBER 2018

TUESDAY 04 DECEMBER 2018

  • The Fratellis – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Madball, By Any Means, Barrick Buster – Foundry, Belfast

THURSDAY 06 DECEMBER 2018

  • Lewis Capaldi, Nina Nesbitt – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Daniel Blumberg, FEARS- Black Box, Belfast

FRIDAY 07 DECEMBER 2018

  • The Proclaimers – Ulster Hall, Belfast
  • Snow Patrol – SSE Arena, Belfast
  • The Bonnevilles – Foundry, Belfast

SATURDAY 08 DECEMBER 2018

  • Duke Special- Elmwood Hall, Belfast
  • Snow Patrol – SSE Arena, Belfast

SUNDAY 09 DECEMBER 2018

  • Ryan McMullan – Spirit Store, Dundalk

THURSDAY 13 DECEMBER 2018

  • Altan – Strule Arts Centre, Omagh
  • The Lost Brothers – An Grianan Theatre, Letterkenny

FRIDAY 14 DECEMBER 2018

  • Mortiis, Drakonis, Oracle, Congenital Abnormalities – Foundry, Belfast
  • GBH, Buck Eejit, Confrontation Time, DJ Terri Hooley – Voodoo, Belfast
  • The Lost Brothers – Strule Arts Centre, Omagh

SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER 2018

  • Alan Walker – Limelight 1, Belfast
  • Grainne Duffy – Market Place Theatre, Armagh

SUNDAY 16 DECEMBER 2018

  • Flogging Molly – Limelight 1, Belfast

FRIDAY 21 DECEMBER 2018

  • Ryan McMullan – Ulster Hall, Belfast